2018-2019 Committees

Promotions Committee

Trisha A. Brauer, CAI, BAS (Chair)
Kelly D. Strauss, CAI (Vice Chair)
David M. Bradshaw, CAI, AARE, AMM
Frank  Kitchen, BAS
Doak  Lambert, CAS
Misty  Marquam, BAS
Chris  Pracht, IV, CAI, AARE, CES
Sara M. Rose Bytnar, CAI, AARE, AMM
Thomas W. Rowell, CAI, AARE

Governance Committee

Tim Mast, CAI, AARE (Chair)
Jason Winter, CAI, AARE, AMM, CES (Vice Chair)
Sanford L. Alderfer, CAI, MPPA 
Kurt Aumann, CAI, ATS, CES
Tim Keller, CAI, AMM, CES
Will Lilly, Jr., CAI
Tom Saturley, CAI
Krista Shuman, AMM

Audit Committee

Devin Ford, CAI, CES (Chair)
Regina Andrijeski
Jason Buher, CAI, GPPA
Katie Imholte Gabriel, BAS
Tommy Rowell, CAI, AARE

Council on Future Practices

Will McLemore, CAI (Chair)
Ailie Byers, CAI, AMM, BAS (Board Liaison)
Lori Lemons-Campbell, CAI, GPPA
Joseph M. Mast, CAI
Megan McCurdy Niedens, CAI, BAS
Aaron McKee, CAI, AARE, AMM
Andrew Pearce, ATS

Candidate Review Committee

Scott H. Shuman, CAI (Chair)
Tim Mast, CAI, AARE (NAA President)
Jay Nitz, CAI, MPPA (Foundation Rep)
Tom Jordan, CAI, AARE, AMM, CES, MPP (EI Rep)
Sue Doyle (State Rep)

HR Audit Committee

Tim Mast, CAI, AARE (Chair)
Matt Corso, CAI, CES
Devin Ford, CAI, CES

CAI Committee
Beth Rose, CAI, AARE, AMM (Chair) T. Kyle Swicegood, CAI, BAS, GPPA (Vice Chair) Suzanne Cios Krainock, CAI, BAS Ken "Whitey" Mason, CAI
Dustin Rogers, CAI, CAS Justin Vondenhuevel, CAI, AARE, CES
Lisa York, CAI, AMM

Conference Education Committee
Sherm Hostetter, CAI, AARE, BAS, CES, GPPA (Chair)
Matt Hurley, CAI, AARE (Vice Chair)
Mike Fisher, CAI, AARE, ATS, BAS, GPPA
Peter Gehres, CAI, CAS, CES
Billie Joe Glisson, CAI, AMM
Kathy Packard, CAI
Michael Parker, BAS

IAC Committee
Beth Rose, CAI, AARE, AMM (Chair)
Barrett Bray, AMM, BAS
TJ Freije, CAI, CAS
Tim Mast, CAI, AARE (Board Liaison)
Dustin B. Rogers, CAI, CAS
Sara Rose Bytnar, CAI, AARE, AMM
Emily Wears Kroul, CAI, ATS, BAS
Lynne Zink, CAI, BAS, CES

Designation Mentors
Wade C. Baer, CAI, AMM (AMM Mentor)
Darren L. Bok, CAI, CAS (CAS Mentor)
Tiffany Dawn Earnest, AMM (AARE Mentor)
John Genovese, Jr., CAI, CES (CES Mentor)
Shannon Schur, CAI, BAS, GPPA (GPPA Mentor)

Online Auction Summit Task Force
Philip R. Gableman, CAI, AMM, GPPA (Chair)
Bryce  Hansen, CAI
Robert W. Mayo, CAI, AARE, AMM, GPPA
Larry W. Pearce, Jr., AARE, ATS, CES
Doug  Sheridan, CAI, ATS
Aaron  Traffas, CAI, ATS, CES

Real Estate Workshop Task Force
Beth Rose, CAI, AARE, AMM (Chair)
Steve Ellis
Tammy Miller, CAI, AARE, BAS
Charles Nicholls, CAS
Chris Vaughan, CAI, AARE, AMM
Andrew Yoder, Jr., CAI

Marketing Workshop Task Force
Phillip Gableman, CAI, AMM, GPPA (Chair)
Claire Eskew-Reynolds
Jarrod Hines, CAI, CES
Ambra Sanner, AMM
Jennie Wolff, AMM

Sales Education Task Force
Beth Rose, CAI, AARE, AMM (Chair)
Craig Fleming, CAI, ATS, CES
Pam McKissick, CAI
Shawn Terrel, CAI, AARE
Michael Upp
Education Institute Trustees

Thomas C. Jordan, IV, CAI, AARE, AMM, CES, MPPA (Chair)
Phillip Gableman, CAI, AMM, GPPA (Vice Chair)
Jason Winter, CAI, AARE, AMM, CES (EC Liaison)
Mike Fisher, CAI, AARE, ATS, BAS, GPPA
Sherm Hostetter, CAI, AARE, BAS, CES, GPPA
Darron Meares, CAI, BAS, MPPA
Beth Rose, CAI, AARE, AMM
T. Kyle Swicegood, CAI, BAS, GPPA

Advocacy Committee
David P. Whitley, CAI, CES (Chair)
Ailie Byers, CAI, AMM, BAS (Vice Chair)
Scott H. Shuman, CAI (EC Liaison)
J.K. Kinsey, CAI, AMM
Braden McCurdy, CAI, AARE
Charlotte Pyle, CAI
David E. Warren
Dave Webb, BAS, GPPA
Andrew Wilson, CAI, CES

Conference & Show Oversight Committee
Kelly Strauss, CAI (Chair)
Bryce Elemond, CAI, BAS
David Gilmore, CAI, AARE
Michelle LeBlanc Leckert, CAI
Isaac Schultz
Michael Witten

Election Committee
Brent Wears, CAI, AARE, ATS, CES (Chair)

Cybersecurity Committee

Matt Corso, CAI, CES
Larry Harb
Ori Klein
Aaron Traffas, CAI, ATS, CES

New & Emerging Markets Task Force
John S. Nicholls, CAI, AARE, AMM (Chair)
Tim Mast, CAI, AARE (Board Liaison)
Amy  Assiter, CAI
Paul C. Behr, CAI, BAS
Daniel  Gutierrez
TiWanna A. Kenney, BAS
Naomi  Lewis
Yi "Meggie" Mei, BAS
Daniel Newman
Anne  Nouri, CAI, AARE, BAS, GPPA

Microlearning Task Force
Justin Croy
Greg Hurst, CAI
Jonathan Larsen, CAI, BAS
Carol Miller, CAI, BAS

Women in the Auction Industry Task Force
Beth Rose, CAI, AARE, AMM (Chair)
Sara Adams, CAI, AMM, GPPA
Lori Jones
Carol Miller, CAI, BAS
Anne Nouri, CAI, AARE, BAS, GPPA
Kathy J. Packard, CAI

Community of Practice Resource Teams
Benefit Auctions (BA)
James R. Cash, II
Lynel Gullidge
Jenny Markham-Gehl, BAS
Rick Miller
Courtney A. Nitz-Mensik, CAI
Debby Roth-Bush, AMM, BAS

Contract Auctioneers (CA)
Nick Bennett, CAI, BAS
Patrick "Doc" Breen, BAS, CAS
Renee Jones, CAI, AARE, BAS, CES
David J. McMurrer
Joshua S. Puffenbarger
Yve Rojas, CAI, BAS

Marketing & Management (MM)
Andy Austin, AMM
Billie Jo Glisson, CAI, AMM
Chelsea Wilson Kearns, AMM
Ruth Lind, CAI, BAS, GPPA
Tyler J. Mounce, AMM

Personal and Commercial Assets (PCA)
Linford  Berry, AMM, CAS
Carelle L. Carter
Dalton R. Collins
Chad  Johnson, CAI, BAS
Stephen  LaRaviere
O. J.  Pratt, CAI
Rich Ranft, CAI, AARE, AMM, GPPA
Rich Schur, CAI, AMM, BAS, MPPA
Dennis K. Sewell, CAI, CES
Daniel Smith
Yvette  VanDerBrink, CAI
 
Real Estate (RE)
Steven J. Cooney
Kevin Gann
Joe Joyner, II, CAI, AARE, BAS, CES
Jeff W. Morris, CAI, AARE
Deidre B. Rogers, CAI, BAS
J. Meryl Stoltzfus
Cammy Theurer McComb, AMM
 
If you are interested in volunteering with the NAA, please visit the Volunteer section for more information or email support@auctioneers.org.